Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCA-SCA View larger

Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCA-SCA

200349

New product

Single mode optical patch cord with two SC/APC connectors on one end and two LC/APC connectors on other end. Available length 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 15 m. 

More details

FEATURES

  • Zirconia ferrules
  • 100% tested
  • Good durability
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low back reflection loss
  • High temperature stability
  • Good exchengeability
  • Duplex core
  • Easy splitting for Simplex
  • 2 mm O.D.
  • Excellent environmental stability
  • Excellent mechanical stability
  • 25 years DNS warranty
  • RoHS Compliant

Performance overview

DNS optical patch cords are equipped with zirconia ferrules. Each patch cord comes with test protocol. Patchcord are included in DNS 25 year warranty system.  

 Ordering information

Code Description Length
200349 Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCU-SCA 1 m
200350 Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCU-SCA 2 m
200351 Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCU-SCA 3 m
200352 Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCU-SCA 5 m
200353 Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCU-SCA 7 m
200319 Fiber optic patch cable, Single-mode, 2xLCU-SCA 15 m

Subject to change without notice

Connectors LCA (A, B) - SCA (A, B)
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≤25dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB, typically change 1000 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.1dB
Tensile strength more than 10 kg
Patchcord length 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 15 m
Fiber type SM
Color сoding Yellow / Blue connectors
Standards EN6079-1-23; EN60874-1:2012; Telecordia GR-326-CORE; EN50173

DNS Warranty System

The DNS System Warranty provides a 25-year product applications warranty. The guarantee cover system and application performance according to EN50173-1:2002, ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2:2002 and ISO/IEC 11801-2 at the time of proper signed application form. The warranty may be applied by the certified DNS Partner. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 other products in the same category: